Game Schedules

Playoff Games Oct 14 and 15

Saturday, Oct 14

U14 Boys Playoff Game
Mt. Ararat Middle School, Topsham
9:30 U14 Boys Merrymeeting vs Marshwood

Sunday, Oct 15

U13 and U14 Boys Playoffs
Mt. Ararat Middle School, Topsham
9:00 U14 Boys Pen Bay vs Marshwood
10:30 U13 Boys Cape vs WMU
12:00 U14 Boys Pen Bay vs Bangor
1:30 U13 Boys Cape vs Noble
3:00 U14 Boys Merrymeeting vs Bangor
4:30 U13 Boys Merrymeeting vs Noble

U12 Boys Playoffs
RIVERSIDE FIELD, Topsham:
10:00 Mid-Maine vs Winslow
11:30 Maranacook vs WMU
1:00 Sacopee vs Mid-Maine
2:30 Merrymeeting vs WMU
4:00 Sanford vs Sacopee

Update on 2017 Falmouth Fall Classic

The Oct 7-9 Tournament schedule is now FINALIZED and can be found at this link : http://www.gotsport.com/events/?eventid=59621 You can also download a printable version of the complete schedule at the website listed below, as well as field locations at Falmouth HS campus. You can easily pull up your team’s schedule by going to your gender… Continue Reading

Home Game Schedule for Sept. 16 & 17

MERRYMEETING SOCCER CLUB HOME GAMES SATURDAY, Sept. 16 RIVERSIDE FIELD 5:30 U11G vs Brunswick MT. ARARAT MIDDLE SCHOOL 9:30 U13B vs Freeport 11:00 U14B vs Yarmouth SUNDAY, Sept. 17 FORESIDE FIELD 9:00 U10B Mayer vs Yarmouth 10:00 U10G vs Patriot RIVERSIDE FIELD 10:00 U11B vs WMU MT. ARARAT MIDDLE SCHOOL 9:00 U14B vs Winslow 10:30… Continue Reading

Home Game Schedule for September 10

Merrymeeting Home Games Sunday, Sept. 10 FORESIDE FIELD 9:00 U9 Boys Merrymeeting vs Yarmouth 10:00 U10 Girls Merrymeeting vs Cumberland 11:00 U10 Boys Mayer Merrymeeting vs Midcoast RIVERSIDE FIELD 9:00 U11 Boys Merrymeeting vs Oxford 1:00 U12 Boys Merrymeeting vs Yarmouth MT. ARARAT MIDDLE SCHOOL 10:00 U14 Boys Merrymeeting vs Patriot 5:00 U14 Girls Merrymeeting… Continue Reading

Merrymeeting Fall 2017 Season

As a reminder the game days are as follows: September 10 September 16 September 17 September 24 October 1st October 7-9th : Falmouth Fall Classic. Each U9-U14 team is guaranteed at least three games over the two-day tournament, Saturday & Sunday. In addition, Semifinal & Championship games for the U12-U14 teams are played on Monday… Continue Reading

Home Game Schedule for August 27

MERRYMEETING SOCCER HOME GAMES SUNDAY, AUGUST 27 FORESIDE FIELD 9:00 U9B MERRYMEETING VS YARMOUTH 10:00 U10B MERRYMEETING-O’BANYEL VS CUMBERLAND RIVERSIDE FIELD 1:00 U12B MERRYMEETING VS LAYSA WOODSIDE SCHOOL 9:00 U13G MERRYMEETING VS YARMOUTH 10:30 U13B MERRYMEETING VS LAYSA GOOD LUCK PLAYERS!!! Continue Reading

Home Game Schedule for June 10 and 11

Merrymeeting Soccer Club Home Game Schedule Saturday, June 10 Riverside Field 1 9:30 U12 Girls Merrymeeting vs Rosevelt Riverside Field 2 11:30 U13 Girls Merrymeeting vs Brunswick Sunday, June 11 Foreside Field 9:00 U9 Boys O’Banyel Merrymeeting vs Freeport 10:00 U10 Boys Merrymeeting vs Midcoast 11:00 U9 Boys Mayer Merrymeeting vs Kennebunk 2:00 U10 Boys… Continue Reading

Home Game Schedule for June 4

Merrymeeting Soccer Home Games Sunday, June 4 Foreside Field 9:00 U9 Girls Merrymeeting vs Yarmouth 10:00 U9 Boys O’Banyel Merrymeeting vs Kittery Riverside Field 1 3:00 U12 Girls Merrymeeting vs WMU Riverside Field 2 1:30 U13 Girls Merrymeeting vs BESC   Continue Reading

Home Game Schedule for May 21

Merrymeeting Home Games Sunday, May 21 Foreside Field 10:00 U 10 Boys Merrymeeting vs Gardiner 11:00 U 9 Boys MAYER Merrymeeting vs WMU Riverside Field 1 11:30 U12 Girls Merrymeeting vs Kittery Riverside Field 2 9:00 U13 Boys Merrymeeting vs Yarmouth 1:30 U14 Boys Merrymeeting vs Bronco Continue Reading

Update on Cancellations for May 14

Merrymeeting Home Games for Sunday, May 14 As of 11:00 PM Saturday, May 13, the following games have been cancelled due to the weather forecast for Sunday, May 14. FORESIDE FIELD 10:30 U9 GIRLS MERRYMEETING VS CAPE ELIZABETH 11:30 U10 GIRLS MERRYMEETING VS BRONCO 1:00 U10 BOYS MERRYMEETING VS CM RIVERSIDE FIELD 1 9:00 U12… Continue Reading